Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Contact Form

By filling in the contact form with your data, you authorize us to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header.

Personal Data collected: Company name, email address, first name, last name, phone number, and profession.

Email Subscriptions

We use Mailchimp services to manage a database of email contacts, phone contacts or any other contact information to communicate with you. These services may also collect data concerning the date and time when the message was viewed by the you, as well as when e you interacted with it, such as by clicking on links included in the message.

Mailchimp (Mailchimp) is an email address management and message sending service provided by Mailchimp Inc.

Personal Data collected: Email address.

Analytics

Google Analytics (Google Inc.) enable us to monitor and analyze web traffic and keep track of User behavior.

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the data collected to track and examine the use of this website, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.
Google may use the data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Personal Data collected: Cookie and Usage data.

WHAT DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION FOR?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
  • To improve our website (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
  • To send periodic emails (should you opt-in to our email subscription list) 
Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. 

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party information, products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act Compliance

Because we value your privacy, we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the Canadian Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page and update the Privacy Policy modification date below.

This policy was last modified on 20/01/2016.

Terms of Use

This web page represents our Terms of Use and Sale ("Agreement") regarding our website, www.thinkwise.co ("Website"). It was last posted on 04 January 2016. The terms, "we" and "our" as used in this Agreement refer to Thinkwise Solutions Limited.

We may amend this Agreement at any time by posting the amended terms on our Website. We may or may not post notices on the homepage of our Website when such changes occur.

We refer to this Agreement, our Privacy Policy, and any other terms, rules, or guidelines on our Website collectively as our "Legal Terms." You explicitly and implicitly agree to be bound by our Legal Terms each time you access our Website. If you do not wish to be so bound, please do not use or access our Website.

Copyrights and Trademarks

Unless otherwise noted, all materials including without limitation, logos, brand names, images, designs, photographs, video clips and written and other materials that appear as part of our Website are copyrights, trademarks, service marks, trade dress and/or other intellectual property whether registered or unregistered ("Intellectual Property") owned, controlled or licensed by Thinkwise Solutions Limited. Our Website as a whole is protected by copyright and trade dress. Nothing on our Website should be construed as granting, by implication, estoppel or otherwise, any license or right to use any Intellectual Property displayed or used on our Website, without the prior written permission of the Intellectual Property owner. Thinkwise Solutions Limited aggressively enforces its intellectual property rights to the fullest extent of the law. The names and logos of Thinkwise Solutions Limited, may not be used in any way, including in advertising or publicity pertaining to distribution of materials on our Website, without prior, written permission from Thinkwise Solutions Limited. Thinkwise Solutions Limited prohibits use of any logo of Thinkwise Solutions Limited or any of its affiliates as part of a link to or from any Website unless Thinkwise Solutions Limited approves such link in advance and in writing. Fair use of Thinkwise Solutions Limited's Intellectual Property requires proper acknowledgment. Other product and company names mentioned in our Website may be the Intellectual Property of their respective owners.

Links to Third-Party Websites

Our Website may contain links to Websites owned or operated by parties other than Thinkwise Solutions Limited. Such links are provided for your reference only. Thinkwise Solutions Limited does not monitor or control outside Websites and is not responsible for their content. Thinkwise Solutions Limited’s inclusion of links to an outside Website does not imply any endorsement of the material on our Website or, unless expressly disclosed otherwise, any sponsorship, affiliation or association with its owner, operator or sponsor, nor does Thinkwise Solutions Limited’s inclusion of the links imply that Thinkwise Solutions Limited is authorized to use any trade name, trademark, logo, legal or official seal, or copyrighted symbol that may be reflected in the linked Website.

Content Disclaimer

Postings on our Website are made at such times as Thinkwise Solutions Limited determines in its discretion. You should not assume that the information contained on our Website has been updated or otherwise contains current information. Thinkwise Solutions Limited does not review past postings to determine whether they remain accurate and information contained in such postings may have been superseded. THE INFORMATION AND MATERIALS IN OUR WEBSITE ARE PROVIDED FOR YOUR REVIEW IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE NOTICES, TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH HEREIN. THESE MATERIALS ARE NOT GUARANTEED OR REPRESENTED TO BE COMPLETE, CORRECT OR UP TO DATE. THESE MATERIALS MAY BE CHANGED FROM TIME TO TIME WITHOUT NOTICE.